Privacy Policy

Gambamora Industries Pty Ltd ACN 009 941 173 trading as Western Grazing is committed to safeguarding the privacy of all personal information by complying with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy relates to the information we hold about you, for what purposes, how it is collected, held, used and disclosed.

Western Grazing reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy from time to time which will take effect immediately when updated and it is your responsibility to regularly check the Privacy Policy to ensure you are aware of any changes that have been made to this policy.

Collection of Personal Information

The only way we collect personal information from you is, if you visit our website to request or enquire about any available positions or make an online enquiry through our contact page or call our head office requesting assistance. This personal information may include your full name, email address, date of birth and other details that will assist us in providing you with the assistance requested and enable us to contact you with the information you have provided.

Disclosure of Personal Information

No personal information is made available to any third party without your expressed consent. The only time any personal information will need to be released is as permitted or required by law.

Quality of Personal Information

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information we collect is accurate, complete and current as we rely on the information you provide us. It is your responsibility to ensure that your personal information is up to date by notifying us of any changes to the information we hold about you. We will promptly correct your information upon receiving notice from you.

Security of Personal Information

We will take reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, modification and disclosure. However, Western Grazing does not guarantee that unauthorized access to your personal information will not occur. If you believe your information is at risk by providing it through website, you can directly email your details to

Access of Personal Information

You can access your personal information held by us by emailing to the Head Office at the below email address.

Monitoring of calls

Your calls will not be monitored or recorded at any time by Western Grazing without your consent.

Openness and Privacy Enquiries

We are open with you about the kind of personal information that we collect. If you have any privacy related enquiries or concerns, they should be directed to our Head Office to